KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

accurately weighed by difference

Russian translation: точная навеска (по разнице веса)


19:53 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: accurately weighed by difference
Quickly add 150 to 350 mg of sodium tartrate (C4H4Na2O6.2H20), accurately weighed by difference, and titrate to the endpoint
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:точная навеска (по разнице веса)
Explanation:
Берут точный вес до добавления тартрата и после добавления тартрата.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5точная навеска (по разнице веса)Leila Usmanova
3точная навеска, взятая с использованием функции тарированияCherepanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
точная навеска (по разнице веса)


Explanation:
Берут точный вес до добавления тартрата и после добавления тартрата.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2391
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
2 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  irinachamritski
1 hr

agree  Art2008
10 hrs

agree  Nina Nikitina
10 hrs

agree  Elena Polikarpova
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точная навеска, взятая с использованием функции тарирования


Explanation:
Т

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 582