KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

28.888

Russian translation: 28,888


09:23 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 28.888
Gelatin: 28.888 mg/cap. Подскажите, пожалуйста, каким образом эта цифра будет выглядеть в русском языке? 288,88? А то все никак не могу сориентироваться?
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:28,888
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +428,888
Maksym Nevzorov
5 +428,888
Boris Kimel
328,888
Anna Rubtsova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
28,888


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress: Именно!
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Boris Kimel
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Борис.

agree  Veronika LIvshits
0 min
  -> Благодарю, Вероника.

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
28,888


Explanation:
Вместо точки будет запятая. Все.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress: Да уж!
0 min

agree  Veronika LIvshits
0 min

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 min

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
28,888


Explanation:
нельза просто отбросить третий десяток, если с двумя цифрами после запятой, тогда нужно округлить по правилам округления 28,89

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4