KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ion-nitrided

Russian translation: имлантированные ионами азота


05:19 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical
English term or phrase: Ion-nitrided
Речь идет о разных видах труб: chrome plated (хромированная) и т.п.
Не знаю, как перевести Ion-nitrited.
Elena Skorupan
Russian translation:имлантированные ионами азота
Explanation:
...Проведена имплантация ионов азота в инструментальную сталь.
... по данному договору работы создана экспериментальная установка, позволяющая путем бомбардировки ионами азота с энергией ~ 30 кэВ проводить модификацию ...
http://www.extech.ru/regions/program/ural_d/project/prj4_7.h...

...Nitrogen ion implantation effects on microhardness properties of ... (PDF)
... hardening is obviously played by different crystalline phases of iron nitrides produced as a result of nitrogen ion implantation into stainless steel targets [6 ...
www.icpig.uni-greifswald.de/proceedings/data/Ghoranneviss-S...

...Однако, для ряда сталей и сплавов имплантация ионов азота не является эффективной (мартенситные стали).
... позволяет увеличить толщины упрочненных слоев по сравнению с имплантацией ионов в ~ 10-100 раз, уменьшается температура обработки при плазменном ...
http://www.kust.ru/Cdpres/032/Rus/Html/032_4.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 07:59:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... fatigue life, fracture, ion nitriding, nitrided steel Abstract: The fatigue strength and the fracture mechanisms of ion-nitrided steel were investigated using ...
journalsip.astm.org/JOURNALS/TESTEVAL/PAGES/621.htm

...Surface Enhancements
Can be ion-nitrided to produce a surface hardness over 60 HRc with negligible distortion or dimensional change... http://www.imsteel.com/px5.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 08:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY: имПлантированные

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 08:39:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nitrogen Implantation
Nitrogen is the most common ion used for metallurgical applications. When the ions penetrate the surface of the workpiece, some of them peg microcracks, some fill lattice spaces in crystalline structures, and some react chemically to form compounds, giving new lattice properties. The best example of this is nitrogen ion implantation of high chrome steels; this causes a substantial increase in hardness by converting chromium in the surface layers to chromium nitride. http://www.azom.com/details.asp?ArticleID=552

Nitrogen Ion Implantation is a surface treatment performed in a large vacuum chamber whereby a flux of nitrogen ions is embedded into the surface layer of the workpiece. Benefits include work hardening of teh workpiece along with interation of the nitrogen with alloying elements. For example, chrome or titanium in the steel will react to form hard chromium nitride or titanium nitride precipitates. The resulting improvement in hardness and subsequent redution in wear will depend both on the level of treatment given and the quality of alloying elements present. http://www.jblfeedscrews.com/Services/Datasheets/DS_Dieslip_...



Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за ответы!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(обработанные методом) ионного азотирования
Vanda
4 +3имлантированные ионами азота
alla dunbar
4 +1вид обработки поверхности
Alex Volovodenko
3 +1нитрит-ионовое покрытие
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вид обработки поверхности


Explanation:
азотированная, а вот с ion сейчас разберемся...
поверхностный слой металла становится азотированным, содержащим нитриды.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 05:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

видимо, это азотирование в тлеющем разряде... но я пока не уверен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 05:38:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотяяяя... наверное, не стоило так усложнять. ионное азотирование вполне подходит, на мой взгляд.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 05:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://metal.expoweb.ru/searchproisv.cgi?Id=120171
http://www.enims.ru/index.php?section=main.shop.info&grp=1&a...
http://www.electroterm-93.ru/elvac.htm

2 Yuri Smirnov - все же я хотел поставить neutral, но \"ашипься товарищь\" и рано нажал кнопку :)

Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нитрит-ионовое покрытие


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-07-04 06:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нитрид-ионовое(ионное)


представляют вовсе не в том виде, как их создала природа, а в виде фантастических, полностью ионных соединений, содержащих нитрид- и оксид-ионы.
http://merlin.com.ua/chem/valent.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko: не, нитрит - это немного не то, речь о нитридах. упрочнение поверхности стали за счет образования нитридов
1 min
  -> Спасибо. Учтем.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
имлантированные ионами азота


Explanation:
...Проведена имплантация ионов азота в инструментальную сталь.
... по данному договору работы создана экспериментальная установка, позволяющая путем бомбардировки ионами азота с энергией ~ 30 кэВ проводить модификацию ...
http://www.extech.ru/regions/program/ural_d/project/prj4_7.h...

...Nitrogen ion implantation effects on microhardness properties of ... (PDF)
... hardening is obviously played by different crystalline phases of iron nitrides produced as a result of nitrogen ion implantation into stainless steel targets [6 ...
www.icpig.uni-greifswald.de/proceedings/data/Ghoranneviss-S...

...Однако, для ряда сталей и сплавов имплантация ионов азота не является эффективной (мартенситные стали).
... позволяет увеличить толщины упрочненных слоев по сравнению с имплантацией ионов в ~ 10-100 раз, уменьшается температура обработки при плазменном ...
http://www.kust.ru/Cdpres/032/Rus/Html/032_4.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 07:59:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... fatigue life, fracture, ion nitriding, nitrided steel Abstract: The fatigue strength and the fracture mechanisms of ion-nitrided steel were investigated using ...
journalsip.astm.org/JOURNALS/TESTEVAL/PAGES/621.htm

...Surface Enhancements
Can be ion-nitrided to produce a surface hardness over 60 HRc with negligible distortion or dimensional change... http://www.imsteel.com/px5.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 08:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY: имПлантированные

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 08:39:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nitrogen Implantation
Nitrogen is the most common ion used for metallurgical applications. When the ions penetrate the surface of the workpiece, some of them peg microcracks, some fill lattice spaces in crystalline structures, and some react chemically to form compounds, giving new lattice properties. The best example of this is nitrogen ion implantation of high chrome steels; this causes a substantial increase in hardness by converting chromium in the surface layers to chromium nitride. http://www.azom.com/details.asp?ArticleID=552

Nitrogen Ion Implantation is a surface treatment performed in a large vacuum chamber whereby a flux of nitrogen ions is embedded into the surface layer of the workpiece. Benefits include work hardening of teh workpiece along with interation of the nitrogen with alloying elements. For example, chrome or titanium in the steel will react to form hard chromium nitride or titanium nitride precipitates. The resulting improvement in hardness and subsequent redution in wear will depend both on the level of treatment given and the quality of alloying elements present. http://www.jblfeedscrews.com/Services/Datasheets/DS_Dieslip_...





alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за ответы!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
3 hrs

agree  huntr
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(обработанные методом) ионного азотирования


Explanation:
или подвергнутые ионному азотированию

К сожалению,опоздала со своим вариантом ответа.

Речь идет, насколько я понимаю, об использовании относительно новой технологии ионного азотирования.

Ионное азотирование предназначено для поверхностного упрочнения деталей из конструкционных сталей... При этом повышается прочность, твердость, износостойкость, выносливость, коррозионная стойкость, а при сквозном насыщении высокотемпературная прочность и жаропрочность.

Принцип действия ионного азотирования заключается в том, что в разреженной азотсодержащей газовой среде между деталью и стенками вакуумной установки возбуждается тлеющий разряд, и положительные ионы с высокой энергией, бомбардируя поверхность детали, нагревают ее до температуры насыщения и внедряются в нее, формируя твердый раствор азота в металле, а при достижении предела растворимости — нитридные фазы…
http://www.bmstu.ru/~razraborki/technology/azotirovanie.html
http://www.salut.ru/rus/techno/zub.htm
http://www.hcei.tsc.ru/ssi/techn/tech1_ru.shtml и др.

В Вашем случае это, видимо, трубы с упрочненной ионным азотированием поверхностью


Vanda
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko: мда, наши с вами ответы как-то прошли мимо внимания Аскера :) я тоже за ионное азотирование
10 hrs
  -> Еще жаль, что Ваше "азотирование" ускользнуло из моего поля зрения

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days