KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Bretherick's

Russian translation: Бретерик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bretherick
Russian translation:Бретерик
Entered by: Vents Villers

08:36 Mar 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / msds
English term or phrase: Bretherick's
As supplied (green crystals) this material is stable. The red form has been reported to be explosive.
Users are advised to refer to standard texts such as "Bretherick's" in case of doubt.
The material is supplied in a stable condition and other than the previously mentioned catalytic hazards of this material, no specific reactive hazards are known.
Vents Villers
Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях
Explanation:
Rambler:


Технические книги
... 919-386 Безопасность на работе 157-4473 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 Инженерная электробезопасность...

22.02.2004 | 73 Kb | http://www.bilact.ru/rs/book/book.htm | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


http://bilact.optron.ru/chapter78.htm
... опасные зоны Электрическая безопасность и законы Безопасность на работе Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях Инженерная электробезопасность Справочник ROSPA по...

17.02.2004 | 106 Kb | http://bilact.optron.ru/chapter78.htm | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


БИБЛИОТЕКА DATA SHEETS
... Безопасность на работе 157-4473 125.01 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 250....

29.09.1999 | 65 Kb | http://www.promavto.ru/chapter78.html | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


INCOLL :: каталог
919-386 Безопасность на работе 157-4473 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 Инженерная электробезопасность

08.02.2004 | 75 Kb | http://www.incoll.ur.ru/catalogue/view.php3?sect=6... | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Справочник Бредерика
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях
Kirill Semenov
4Справочник (База данных) потенциальной опасности реакций химических веществValery Chernodedov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bretherick's
Справочник Бредерика


Explanation:
... Bretherick’s Handbook of Reactive Chemical Hazards is now available from
Engineering Information as a subscription option on ChemVillage. ...
www.ei.org/eiupdate/archive/issue1/02_whats_new/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-10 08:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фамилия транслитерируется именно так.

... на конференции в Ялте руководитель USAID в
Украине Т.Бредерик заявил, что \"процесс ...
www.kds.org.ua/publ_ru.shtml

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Vardanyan
1 min
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bretherick's
Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях


Explanation:
Rambler:


Технические книги
... 919-386 Безопасность на работе 157-4473 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 Инженерная электробезопасность...

22.02.2004 | 73 Kb | http://www.bilact.ru/rs/book/book.htm | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


http://bilact.optron.ru/chapter78.htm
... опасные зоны Электрическая безопасность и законы Безопасность на работе Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях Инженерная электробезопасность Справочник ROSPA по...

17.02.2004 | 106 Kb | http://bilact.optron.ru/chapter78.htm | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


БИБЛИОТЕКА DATA SHEETS
... Безопасность на работе 157-4473 125.01 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 250....

29.09.1999 | 65 Kb | http://www.promavto.ru/chapter78.html | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


INCOLL :: каталог
919-386 Безопасность на работе 157-4473 Справочник Бретерика об опасностях при химических реакциях 218-2413 Инженерная электробезопасность

08.02.2004 | 75 Kb | http://www.incoll.ur.ru/catalogue/view.php3?sect=6... | Восстановить текст | Найти похожие


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Spasibo :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
5 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bretherick's
Справочник (База данных) потенциальной опасности реакций химических веществ


Explanation:
Это просто название справочника


    Reference: http://www.chemweb.com/databases/brchd
Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian