KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pentetic acid

Russian translation: диэтилентриамин-пентауксусная кислота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pentetic acid
Russian translation:диэтилентриамин-пентауксусная кислота
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:52 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / acids
English term or phrase: pentetic acid
In specific embodiments of the invention, the complex binder is edetic acid, pentetic acid, nitrilotriacetic acid, malonic acid, succinic acid, glutaric acid, adipic acid, pimelic acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, cortic acid, citric acid and/or their salts.
Alexander Onishko
диэтилентриамин-пентауксусная кислота
Explanation:
... excretion. internal contamination with radioactive heavy metals: diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
acid (DTPA) / pentetic acid; pentetate ...
xoomer.virgilio.it/medicine/antitoxics.html

...
Диэтилентриамин пентауксусная к-та ...
tdshzhr.ukrbiz.net/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-04-02 13:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pentetic acid - это сокращенное название diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
acid (DTPA)

... Зная, что DTPA (диэтилентриаминпентауксусная кислота
(HOOC-CH 2 ) 2 -NC 2 H 4 -N(CH 2 COOH)-C 2 H 4 -N-(CH 2 COOH) 2 ...
www.paludarium.ru/msaqua/aqua08.htm

... Введение Диэтилентриаминпентауксусная кислота
(H 5 Dtpa), будучи пентаосновной, при ...
zhurnal.ape.relarn.ru/articles/2003/181.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-04-02 14:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diethylenetriamine
penta-acetic acid (DTPA see PENTETIC ACID), that is given to enhance the image ...
fred.hmc.psu.edu/ds/retrieve/ fred/meshdescriptor/D019786

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-04-02 15:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Касательно сокращения, единственное, что могу предложить, это \"пентауксусная кислота\". \"Pentatic\" - это тоже сокращение от \"penta-acetic\".

... Дифенилкарбазон, Диэтилентриамин-N,N,N,N пентауксусная
кислота, Иодэтан, Люминор ...
www.himprom-s.ru/desk.phtml?p=310
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Гран мерси :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4диэтилентриамин-пентауксусная кислота
mk_lab
5пентеновая кислота
20tog


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пентеновая кислота


Explanation:
///

20tog
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: пентеновая кислота = pentenoic acid
9 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
диэтилентриамин-пентауксусная кислота


Explanation:
... excretion. internal contamination with radioactive heavy metals: diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
acid (DTPA) / pentetic acid; pentetate ...
xoomer.virgilio.it/medicine/antitoxics.html

...
Диэтилентриамин пентауксусная к-та ...
tdshzhr.ukrbiz.net/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-04-02 13:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pentetic acid - это сокращенное название diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
acid (DTPA)

... Зная, что DTPA (диэтилентриаминпентауксусная кислота
(HOOC-CH 2 ) 2 -NC 2 H 4 -N(CH 2 COOH)-C 2 H 4 -N-(CH 2 COOH) 2 ...
www.paludarium.ru/msaqua/aqua08.htm

... Введение Диэтилентриаминпентауксусная кислота
(H 5 Dtpa), будучи пентаосновной, при ...
zhurnal.ape.relarn.ru/articles/2003/181.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-04-02 14:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diethylenetriamine
penta-acetic acid (DTPA see PENTETIC ACID), that is given to enhance the image ...
fred.hmc.psu.edu/ds/retrieve/ fred/meshdescriptor/D019786

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-04-02 15:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Касательно сокращения, единственное, что могу предложить, это \"пентауксусная кислота\". \"Pentatic\" - это тоже сокращение от \"penta-acetic\".

... Дифенилкарбазон, Диэтилентриамин-N,N,N,N пентауксусная
кислота, Иодэтан, Люминор ...
www.himprom-s.ru/desk.phtml?p=310

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Гран мерси :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hanimar: ДТПА (DTPA) кислота
37 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie: 1)в одно слово; 2) если нужно коротко, то ДТПА будет в сам раз; 3)Синонимы есть здесь: http://ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/DI/diethylenetriaminepentaace...
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vents Villers
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Alena Hanimar
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо