KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

FILS filter

Russian translation: ->


17:41 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / sugar industry
English term or phrase: FILS filter
no context

used in sugar industry
tunturi
United Kingdom
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
"Fils" is often used as shortcut for "filters" in the names of many companies (filter manufacturers).

WAL-MART -- SOLUTIONS SANS FILS
... vb: laserjet USB of 2200 of 3CXFE. SOLUTIONS SANS FILS. Om toegang te krijgen
tot stockinformatie, prijsberekening per hoeveelheid... LOG-IN. ...
www.walmart.be/ nederlands/products/oneCategoryProducts.asp?cat=78&catName=SOLUTIONS+SANS+FILS

... A. Bisson et Fils Ltée - Thetford Mines (QC), Display Company Profile, ... Baldwin
Filters - A Clarcor Company - Kearney (NE), Display Company Profile, ...
www.esourcecanada.com/ search.asp?stype=3&svalue=70462961

... FILS FILTRATION SYSTEMS FILT FILTRAL FILX FILTRX FINN FINN FIR FILTERITE FISP FISPA
FITZ ... FLK FILKO FLL FLO-LINE FLOM FLOTTMAN FLR FLEETRITE FLT FILTERS, INC. ...
catalog.baldwinfilter.com/mfgcodes.pd
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, though I am not sure about it
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3фильерный фильтр
Victor Sidelnikov
2->
mk_lab


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fils filter
фильерный фильтр


Explanation:
возможно.
Фильтр из тоненьких каналов, примерно как в кофеварке, только гораздо тоньше и их гораздо больше

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fils filter
->


Explanation:
"Fils" is often used as shortcut for "filters" in the names of many companies (filter manufacturers).

WAL-MART -- SOLUTIONS SANS FILS
... vb: laserjet USB of 2200 of 3CXFE. SOLUTIONS SANS FILS. Om toegang te krijgen
tot stockinformatie, prijsberekening per hoeveelheid... LOG-IN. ...
www.walmart.be/ nederlands/products/oneCategoryProducts.asp?cat=78&catName=SOLUTIONS+SANS+FILS

... A. Bisson et Fils Ltée - Thetford Mines (QC), Display Company Profile, ... Baldwin
Filters - A Clarcor Company - Kearney (NE), Display Company Profile, ...
www.esourcecanada.com/ search.asp?stype=3&svalue=70462961

... FILS FILTRATION SYSTEMS FILT FILTRAL FILX FILTRX FINN FINN FIR FILTERITE FISP FISPA
FITZ ... FLK FILKO FLL FLO-LINE FLOM FLOTTMAN FLR FLEETRITE FLT FILTERS, INC. ...
catalog.baldwinfilter.com/mfgcodes.pd

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Thank you, though I am not sure about it