KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

stoichiometrically balanced mixture

Russian translation: стехиометрически сбалансированная смесь


14:01 Aug 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: stoichiometrically balanced mixture
The resulting chemical reaction can release considerable amounts of energy, especially when the reactants are present in substantial quantities. To be most effective as an explosive, the ANFO will comprise about *** % by weight fuel oil. It is understood that when alternative sources of hydrocarbon fuel are used the fuel : ammonium nitrate ratio may need to be altered to achieve a stoichiometrically balanced mixture.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:стехиометрически сбалансированная смесь
Explanation:
Delta 1DL1 является средством для создания щелочной среды и представляет собой сбалансированную смесь щелочей, а также компонентов, связывающих соли ...
www.desinfection.com.ua/clax.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
гран мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6стехиометрически сбалансированная смесь
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +4смесь стехиометрического состава
alla dunbar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
стехиометрически сбалансированная смесь


Explanation:
Delta 1DL1 является средством для создания щелочной среды и представляет собой сбалансированную смесь щелочей, а также компонентов, связывающих соли ...
www.desinfection.com.ua/clax.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
гран мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Или просто: стехиометрическая смесь
1 min

agree  AlexArend
59 mins

agree  mk_lab: просто: стехиометрическая смесь
1 hr

agree  NikSt: просто: стехиометрическая смесь
3 hrs

agree  Alex Volovodenko: to achieve ... - до (для) достижения стехиометрического соотношения компонентов (то бишь, слово смесь меняем на соотношение, ибо мы не смесь хотим achieve, а stoichiometrically balanced :)
10 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 days4 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
смесь стехиометрического состава


Explanation:
При сгорании газовоздушной смеси стехиометрического состава образуются только конечные продукты реакции горения и выделившаяся теплота их сгорания не ...
bgd.iate.obninsk.ru/2.doc

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: тоже можно
21 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Тоже верно
32 mins

agree  Alex Volovodenko: да даже не "тоже", а вполне даже очень :)
9 hrs

agree  Vents Villers: With Alex Volovodenko:)
2 days4 hrs