KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

CNS

Russian translation: central nervous system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CNS
Russian translation:central nervous system
Entered by: Kevin Kelly

12:18 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: CNS
The use of claim 39, wherein the disease state comprises disorders of CNS.
Alexander Onishko
central nervous system
Explanation:
That's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 12:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-русски: центральная нервная система

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-08 12:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-русски: центральная нервная система
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
всем спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5central nervous system
Kevin Kelly
5 +4central nervous system
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cns
central nervous system


Explanation:


Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
15 mins

agree  Natalie
47 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cns
central nervous system


Explanation:
That's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 12:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-русски: центральная нервная система

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-08 12:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-русски: центральная нервная система

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
всем спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel
0 min
  -> Thank you, Boris.

agree  Oleg Sollogub
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Oleg

agree  Natalie
47 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalie.

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ludwig.

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei.