KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

you can ask her yourself soon

Russian translation: очень скоро ты сам сможешь её спросить


18:11 Sep 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / слова из фильма
English term or phrase: you can ask her yourself soon
Вам можно спросить ее скоро?
Спасибо заранее
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Russian translation:очень скоро ты сам сможешь её спросить
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8очень скоро ты сам сможешь её спросить
Kirill Semenov
4 +1скоро ты сам сможешь ее спроситьOlga Offermann
4ты вскоре сам сможешь у неё об этом спроситьxxxVlad Shamail
4скоро у тебя появится возможность самому задать ей вопрос
Alexander Ryshow
3вскоре сам ее обо всем расспросишь
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
очень скоро ты сам сможешь её спросить


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: или сама
1 min
  -> точно!

agree  George Pavlov
1 min

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 hr

agree  Natalya Boyce
2 hrs

agree  MrUnknown
3 hrs

agree  xxxdaruuntje
5 hrs

agree  Kameliya
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ты вскоре сам сможешь у неё об этом спросить


Explanation:


xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скоро ты сам сможешь ее спросить


Explanation:
разг.

Olga Offermann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Без лишнего "очень", которое отсутствует в оригинале
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вскоре сам ее обо всем расспросишь


Explanation:
вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-09-03 21:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, все забыли о втором варианте:

"Вскоре ты сам сможешь попросить ее об этом"

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скоро у тебя появится возможность самому задать ей вопрос


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Kameliya