KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

USB client for ActiveSync

Russian translation: клиент синхронизации ActiveSync через порт USB


19:40 Aug 8, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: USB client for ActiveSync
Takaja vot hitraja fraza v opisanii gps navigatora:
"USB: USB client for ActiveSync"

Spasibo!

Andrey
Andrey I.
Russian translation:клиент синхронизации ActiveSync через порт USB
Explanation:
Если я правильно понял, речь идет о клиентской программе для синхронизации через порт USB
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2клиент синхронизации ActiveSync через порт USB
Ivan Novoselov
4подключение клиента activesync через USB портVolodymyr Mykhaylov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usb client for activesync
клиент синхронизации ActiveSync через порт USB


Explanation:
Если я правильно понял, речь идет о клиентской программе для синхронизации через порт USB

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Palamarets
4 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 day15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usb client for activesync
подключение клиента activesync через USB порт


Explanation:
клиент который подключается через юсб порт


Volodymyr Mykhaylov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian