KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

Integration of resources and processes from mergers or acquisitions

Russian translation: Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения


11:14 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Integration of resources and processes from mergers or acquisitions
Речь идет о некой ИТ-организации, которая на следующий год увеличит или уменьшит свои ИТ- расходы. Далее следует таблица с отдельными пунктами

Integration of resources and processes from mergers or acquisitions

Finance and audit management solutions

Operational risk management solutions

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения
Explanation:
Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4интеграция ресурсов и процессов в рамках слияний и поглощенийVadim Poguliaev
4 +2Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integration of resources and processes from mergers or acquisitions
Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения


Explanation:
Интеграция ресурсов и процессов, произошедшая в результате слияния или приобретения

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
integration of resources and processes from mergers or acquisitions
интеграция ресурсов и процессов в рамках слияний и поглощений


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Svetlana Podkolzina
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Veronika LIvshits
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Thanks