KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

Storage capacity as a service or utility

Russian translation: хранилище как услуга или программа


13:52 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Storage capacity as a service or utility
Из той же таблицы

Storage capacity as a service or utility
Server capacity as a service or utility

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:хранилище как услуга или программа
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1хранилище как услуга или программаVadim Poguliaev
3См. нижеkalambaka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
storage capacity as a service or utility
хранилище как услуга или программа


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
20 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
storage capacity as a service or utility
См. ниже


Explanation:
предоставление услуг по хранению архивных данных в электронном виде одной или многим сторонним компаниям на коммерческой основе
предоставление услуг сервера одной или многим сторонним компаниям на коммерческой основе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-30 15:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не как устоявшийся термин, но как вид коммерческой деятельности, получившей распространение в относительно недавнее время

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian