KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

storage roadmap

Russian translation: программа развития среды хранения данных


11:09 Jan 31, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: storage roadmap
strong storage roadmap

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:программа развития среды хранения данных
Explanation:
т.е. плановые модификации среды с изменением потребностей организации
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1программа развития среды хранения данныхVadim Poguliaev
4План выпуска устройств хранения/накопительных устрйоств/хранилищ
Igor Savenkov
4план-график выпуска устройств хранения
IGOR MUKHSIYAN
3строгая (эффективная) стратегия (схема) хранения
Helg


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
План выпуска устройств хранения/накопительных устрйоств/хранилищ


Explanation:
roadmap - План выпуска

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
строгая (эффективная) стратегия (схема) хранения


Explanation:
Или:
1) строгая (эффективная) стратегия (схема) размещения устройств хранения;

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
программа развития среды хранения данных


Explanation:
т.е. плановые модификации среды с изменением потребностей организации

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
план-график выпуска устройств хранения


Explanation:
"strong storage roadmap" - строгий план-график выпуска устройств хранения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2009-02-01 17:20:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, если речь идет о графике работ или производства.

IGOR MUKHSIYAN
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuriy Vassilenko: strong тут скорее жесткий
32 mins