KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

Keep cables tidy

Russian translation: подерживайте кабели в порядке


13:08 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Keep cables tidy
Keep cables tidy
janis_berzins
Russian translation:подерживайте кабели в порядке
Explanation:
обычно имеется в виду - чтобы они не путались друг с другом, не перекручивались и т.д.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подерживайте кабели в порядке
Victor Sidelnikov
3укладывайте/раскладывайте кабели аккуратно
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep cables tidy
подерживайте кабели в порядке


Explanation:
обычно имеется в виду - чтобы они не путались друг с другом, не перекручивались и т.д.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: derzhite/soderzhite
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep cables tidy
укладывайте/раскладывайте кабели аккуратно


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?