KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

loading the buildings you want to have closest to the camera

Russian translation: см.


08:56 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: loading the buildings you want to have closest to the camera
уважаемые коллеги,
текст по программе для создания трехмерных изображений (3D graphics):
Start with the street as a base, before loadinf the buildings you want to have closet to the camera.Start with the foreground, continuing with the middle and the background, and adding the wires and props last of all.
Они загружают изображения зданий и пр. чтобы в результате поллучить вид улицы города.
Мне не понятен смысл всей фразы.
Помогите пожалуйста разобраться.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Чтобы загрузить сооружения, которые вы хотите увидеть крупным планом, возьмите за основу саму улицу. Сначала выводите передний план, затем сооружения на среднем расстоянии и на заднем плане. Последними добавляются провода и опоры.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
Kirill Semenov
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
Перед тем, как загрузить изображения зданий, расположенных ближе всего к камере, начните с изорбражения улицы

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
Чтобы загрузить сооружения, которые вы хотите увидеть крупным планом, возьмите за основу саму улицу. Сначала выводите передний план, затем сооружения на среднем расстоянии и на заднем плане. Последними добавляются провода и опоры.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
12 mins

agree  Mjul_a
9 hrs

agree  Nina Tchernova
1 day2 hrs

agree  annastudio
2 days1 hr