KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

colour wheel

Russian translation: цветовой круг


10:15 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: colour wheel
Уважаемые коллеги,
Опять Photochop.
Вот контекст:
Another great tool is a colour wheel, which you can pick up easy at any art or craft supplier. Most will give you a tonal range for each colour and its complementary colours.
Что это за штука: colour wheel? как ее корректно назвать?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:цветовой круг
Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-26 10:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Вкладка Цветовой круг (Color Wheel) дает возможность задать цветовой тон щелчком в ...
www.lib.csu.ru/dl/text/programm/ info/Office/OfficeXP/22/Index9.htm

... Color Wheel (классический цветовой круг художников или традиционный) и Standard Computer Color ...
fireworks.verno.ru/wfsection-article-articleid-18.html

Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9цветовой круг
Andrew Vdovin
4цветовое(цветное) колесо
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
цветовой круг


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-26 10:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Вкладка Цветовой круг (Color Wheel) дает возможность задать цветовой тон щелчком в ...
www.lib.csu.ru/dl/text/programm/ info/Office/OfficeXP/22/Index9.htm

... Color Wheel (классический цветовой круг художников или традиционный) и Standard Computer Color ...
fireworks.verno.ru/wfsection-article-articleid-18.html



Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
5 mins

agree  tanyazst
8 mins

agree  Andrew Poloyan
20 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
21 mins

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: под именами Освальда, Гёте и др.
2 hrs

agree  Olga-Translator
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цветовое(цветное) колесо


Explanation:

Например, книга о цветах и их сочетаниях - “COLOUR WHEEL ” (“ЦВЕТНОЕ КОЛЕСО”),
книга-игрушка о прилагательных “THE BIG AND LITTLE BOOK” (“БОЛЬШАЯ И ...
www.library.novouralsk.ru/ dep-foreign-literature-CHILD-PARENTS.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-26 10:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В классическом виде представляет собой диск, вдоль окружности которого \"прокручена\" вся цветовая палитра, а насышенность цвета возрастает от центра к краям.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 854