KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

compatible file format

Russian translation: совместимые форматы файлов


09:30 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: compatible file format
it is about a computer program. I just don't know how to say it in Russian correctly.
Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
Netherlands
Russian translation:совместимые форматы файлов
Explanation:
файлы совместимых форматов
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5совместимый формат файлаAndrey Belousov
4 +2совместимые форматы файлов
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
совместимые форматы файлов


Explanation:
файлы совместимых форматов

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
0 min

agree  Oleg Shirokov
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
совместимый формат файла


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-07-27 09:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

single

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
1 min
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Andrew Poloyan
14 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  _TILLI
15 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Andrew Poloyan