KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

concurrent Licenses

Russian translation: параллельные лицензии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concurrent Licenses
Russian translation:параллельные лицензии
Entered by: TWNat

11:16 Feb 21, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: concurrent Licenses
Я встречала разные варианты перевода этого словосочетания: параллельные лицензии, конкурентные лицензии. Какой вариант более правильный? Спасибо!
TWNat
РБТБММЕМШОБС МЙГЕОЪЙС
Explanation:
РБТБММЕМШОБС МЙГЕОЪЙС, МЙГЕОЪЙС ДМС РБТБММЕМШОПК ТБВПФЩ
Selected response from:

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5РБТБММЕМШОБС МЙГЕОЪЙС
Dilshod Madolimov
3 +2лицензия на одновременный доступ
_TILLI
3сопутствующие
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concurrent licenses
РБТБММЕМШОБС МЙГЕОЪЙС


Explanation:
РБТБММЕМШОБС МЙГЕОЪЙС, МЙГЕОЪЙС ДМС РБТБММЕМШОПК ТБВПФЩ

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concurrent licenses
сопутствующие


Explanation:
???
В порядке догадки...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concurrent licenses
лицензия на одновременный доступ


Explanation:
лицензия на одновременный доступ

_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
16 hrs

agree  random78: Для примера смотрите http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo10/?id=36947
167 days