KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Credit card origin

Russian translation: место выдачи кредитной карты


17:40 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / ПО для турагентсва
English term or phrase: Credit card origin
Коллеги,

ПО для турагентсва. Встретилось таое предложение:

Credit card origin

Это весь контекст

спасибо
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:место выдачи кредитной карты
Explanation:
Страна-происхождение кредитной карты, банк выдавший кредитную карту
Selected response from:

Natalia Petrosyan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9место выдачи кредитной карты
Natalia Petrosyan
5страна/место выдачи кредитной карты
anatolia iosifidou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
credit card origin
место выдачи кредитной карты


Explanation:
Страна-происхождение кредитной карты, банк выдавший кредитную карту

Natalia Petrosyan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Baryshnikova
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrey Rykov: думаю, без вариантов))
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Smantha
30 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: типа да
32 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

agree  Marina Aleyeva
3 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
9 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 days13 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit card origin
страна/место выдачи кредитной карты


Explanation:
страна/место выдачи кредитной карты, то есть в какой стране она была выпущена. Может требоваться банк-эммитент.

anatolia iosifidou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian