KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Understanding the XXX application

Russian translation: Основы работы приложения


12:54 Apr 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / руководство пользователя
English term or phrase: Understanding the XXX application
название раздела в руководстве пользователя
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:Основы работы приложения
Explanation:
Принципы, лежащие в основе работы приложения
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Основы работы приложения
Vitaly Ashkinazi
2 +4Знакомство/познакомимся с приложением ХХХEnote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
understanding the xxx application
Основы работы приложения


Explanation:
Принципы, лежащие в основе работы приложения

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia K
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Dmitrieva
33 mins

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
4 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
understanding the xxx application
Знакомство/познакомимся с приложением ХХХ


Explanation:
как вариант
вообще перевод зависит от названий других разделов

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Surkov: "Знакомство с..." (тоже хотел предложить этот вариант, да поленился)
4 hrs

agree  mk_lab
5 hrs

agree  Alexey Pylov: "Знакомство". Так вроде ближе к оригиналу, и без лишней "работы" (речь может идти и не о работе, а об организации/структуре приложения)
1 day9 mins

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
5 days