KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

capable protocol stack

Russian translation: стек протоколов NetBIOS


16:17 Jul 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Citect HMI/SCADA
English term or phrase: capable protocol stack
CitectSCADA is capable of using any NetBIOS capable protocol stack.
Sergey Kaydalov
Russian translation:стек протоколов NetBIOS
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Стек_протоколов
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Именно совместимый.
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3стек протоколов с поддержкой NetBIOSVadim Poguliaev
4 +1стек протоколов NetBIOSArkadi Burkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стек протоколов NetBIOS


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Стек_протоколов

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Именно совместимый.
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vadim Poguliaev: не "NetBIOS", а "NetBIOS capable"
9 mins
  ->  Спасибо

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Точнее, стек NetBIOS-совместимых протоколов
25 mins
  -> Да, так точнее. Спасибо:)

agree  xxxPristav
31 mins
  ->  Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
NetBIOS capable protocol stack
стек протоколов с поддержкой NetBIOS


Explanation:
без NetBIOS не имеет смысла

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-05 16:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть любой стек протоколов, на котором может "ездить" netbios, например TCP/IP, UDP, SPX/IPX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-05 16:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "совместимый с NetBIOS"

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
12 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Vladimir Baranich
39 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> Thanx