KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

capture area

Russian translation: область ввода данных


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capture area
Russian translation:область ввода данных
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

07:24 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: capture area
This is the capture area where user can create and edit macro scripts

речь о ПО для лазерной мыши, и там есть окно под названием Macro Editor Window. В нем можно создавать и редактировать макро сценарии для сочетания клавиш и т.п.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
область ввода данных
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="область ввода данных"&...
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3область ввода данныхArkadi Burkov
3облать захватаVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
область ввода данных


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="область ввода данных"&...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr
  ->  Спасибо

agree  Alexander Litvinov
2 hrs
  ->  Спасибо

agree  Oleg Shirokov
3 hrs
  ->  Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
облать захвата


Explanation:
контексту бы побольше, термин с окружением не стыкуется

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722