KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

drive the agenda

Russian translation: определить цели и задачи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive the agenda
Russian translation:определить цели и задачи
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

17:34 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: drive the agenda
The management or executive board must drive the agenda for ECM, with the heads of the business areas (the key stakeholders) at the operational level demanding the benefits that they require from the investment in ECM...
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
определить цели и задачи
Explanation:
в этом контексте

...решения по управлению корпоративным контентом
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2определить цели и задачиVadim Poguliaev
3выполнить план мероприятий
Umutay Midinova
3продвигать вопрос по поводу
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
определить цели и задачи


Explanation:
в этом контексте

...решения по управлению корпоративным контентом

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продвигать вопрос по поводу


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-09-15 17:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или даже "в пользу"

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выполнить план мероприятий


Explanation:
....

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian