KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

one and done

Russian translation: раз и готово


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one and done
Russian translation:раз и готово
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

17:46 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: one and done
ECM also provides current information immediately to staff who receive telephone enquiries, and this enables such staff to respond immediately with a “one and done” approach.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
раз и готово
Explanation:
дословно-)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4раз и готовоVadim Poguliaev
4за один подход
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1одним нажатием кнопки
Eugene Gulak
2 +1оперативно
Valery Kaminski
3как только, так сразу
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
раз и готово


Explanation:
дословно-)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Litvinov: здОрово.
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оперативно


Explanation:
не отходя от кассы ;)

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni: позволяет персоналу оперативно отвечать на вопросы/запросы/или что у вас там
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одним нажатием кнопки


Explanation:
или отреагировать выполнением другого аналогичного действия, состоящего из одной операции

Eugene Gulak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
как только, так сразу


Explanation:
Не дословно :)

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
за один подход


Explanation:
По простому: одним махом

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11