KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

layout pattern for cutting plates from metal sheets

Russian translation: шаблон для вырезания пластин из металлических листов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout pattern for cutting plates from metal sheets
Russian translation:шаблон для вырезания пластин из металлических листов
Entered by: xxxbestis

06:38 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Drawings/String
English term or phrase: layout pattern for cutting plates from metal sheets
This add-on module allows you to find the best cutting plates from metal sheets.
xxxbestis
шаблон для вырезания пластин из металлических листов
Explanation:
скорее всего
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3шаблон для вырезания пластин из металлических листовVadim Poguliaev
3 +3(модуль) раскроя металлических листов на пластиныEnote
4топологический чертёж для вырезки пластин из металлических листов
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
шаблон для вырезания пластин из металлических листов


Explanation:
скорее всего

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Lysihin
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Serhiy
33 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr
  -> Thanks

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(модуль) раскроя металлических листов на пластины


Explanation:
судя по контексту, это всё-таки дополнительный модуль ПО для оптимального раскроя

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov
2 mins

agree  Igor Boyko
2 hrs

agree  Irena Pizzi
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
топологический чертёж для вырезки пластин из металлических листов


Explanation:
ИМХО, это точнее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2007-09-17 07:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример такого чертежа можно увидеть здесь:
http://images.google.com.ua/imgres?imgurl=http://klabs.org/r...
или здесь:
http://www.phenix.bnl.gov/phenix/WWW/upgrades/highpt/parts-l...

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11