KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

The Sentinel drivers

Russian translation: Драйверы Sentinel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Sentinel drivers
Russian translation:Драйверы Sentinel
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:48 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Cad
English term or phrase: The Sentinel drivers
The Sentinel drivers on your system need updating
xxxbestis
Драйверы Sentinel
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-17 08:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это система защиты от незаконного копирования, как правило на основе USB-ключей
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Драйверы SentinelVadim Poguliaev
3 +3Драйверы Sentinel
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the sentinel drivers
Драйверы Sentinel


Explanation:
На компьютере необходимо обновить драйверы Sentinel.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
19 mins

agree  Igor Boyko
23 mins

agree  Alexander Litvinov
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the sentinel drivers
Драйверы Sentinel


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-17 08:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это система защиты от незаконного копирования, как правило на основе USB-ключей

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: ;-) Ага, померяемся пиписками ;)) +"Вы, Васильваныч, погрязнее будете - Ну я же, Петька, и постарше буду" ;)
0 min
  -> Thanks. I was faster-) + Не, это как у золотой молодежи - кто быстрее смс наберет-)

agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Dmitry Lysihin
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  mk_lab
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Boyko
23 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Litvinov
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Oleg Shirokov
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks