KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

menu boxes

Russian translation: оконные меню


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:menu boxes
Russian translation:оконные меню
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

09:06 Sep 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Интернет-магазин
English term or phrase: menu boxes
Это вид экранного меню Интернет-магазина.
Ol_Besh
оконные меню
Explanation:
имхо
для уверенности желательно картринку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-21 09:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или меню в окнах, box в этом контексте либо окно (банальное), либо поле для ввода текста. Второй вариант по понятным причинам не подходит.
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо ВСЕМ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4оконные менюVadim Poguliaev
3 +1окошки меню
Igor Boyko
3ячейки меню
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ячейки меню


Explanation:
строки меню

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
оконные меню


Explanation:
имхо
для уверенности желательно картринку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-21 09:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или меню в окнах, box в этом контексте либо окно (банальное), либо поле для ввода текста. Второй вариант по понятным причинам не подходит.

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Спасибо ВСЕМ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina: или просто меню
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrew Anisimov
25 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalya Danilova: Полностью согласна
29 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Blinov
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
окошки меню


Explanation:
Абоненту комфортно работать с программой, используя привычные ***окошки меню***, список контактов, командную строку.
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=10&url=http://www.s...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-09-21 11:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To search for documents with references to two terms, such as Jane Addams and Frederick Douglass, you should set the ***"Match" menu box*** to "all" and the ***"Search in" menubox*** to "All projects" and type the search terms "Addams" and "Douglass" in the ***Keyword menu box***. The same search with "any" in the ***"Match" menu box*** will return all documents with references to either Addams or Douglass.

http://www.binghamton.edu/womhist/search.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-09-21 11:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Слегка переделан интерфейс - появились красочные ***окошки меню*** и иконки.

http://www.fcenter.ru/online.shtml?softnews/2001/10/17

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Vasin
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!