KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

software modularity and resilience

Russian translation: модульная структура и устойчивость ПО


09:55 Oct 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: software modularity and resilience
The Self-Service Applications are provided through an ASP model with application servers hosted at a COMPANY Data Centre with user access via a network connection.
The application servers are owned and maintained by COMPANY and feature J2EE enterprise architecture for software modularity and resilience.
Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:модульная структура и устойчивость ПО
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-28 10:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

под resilience подразумевается возможность восстановления работы ПО после отказов, типа ванько-встанько
modularity значит, что ПО включает относительно независимые функциональные модули, которые могут добавляться при необходимости
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5модульная структура и устойчивость ПОVadim Poguliaev
4модульность программного обеспечения и устойчивость (к внешним воздействиям)
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модульность программного обеспечения и устойчивость (к внешним воздействиям)


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
модульная структура и устойчивость ПО


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-28 10:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

под resilience подразумевается возможность восстановления работы ПО после отказов, типа ванько-встанько
modularity значит, что ПО включает относительно независимые функциональные модули, которые могут добавляться при необходимости

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722