KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

software issues

Russian translation: проблемы с программным обечпечением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:software issues
Russian translation:проблемы с программным обечпечением
Entered by: yanadeni

14:59 Oct 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / интерфейс
English term or phrase: software issues
Описание интерфейса дефекоскопа

The Diagnostics Tab logs **software issues** that may be affecting the instrument’s performance.

В этой вкладке можно просмотреть журнал ____, влияющих на работу прибора.


Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
проблемы с программным обечпечением
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5неполадки (в работе) ПО
Jura Gorohovsky
4 +4проблемы с программным обечпечением
Roman Bardachev
3неполадки, выявленные ПО
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
проблемы с программным обечпечением


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Вадим

agree  Valery Kaminski
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Валерий

agree  Kirill Semenov
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
неполадки (в работе) ПО


Explanation:
-

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: тоже верно и, главное, короче
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл! Некоторые думают иначе

agree  Serhiy
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nik-On/Off
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: или ошибки
13 mins
  -> Спасибо! возможно

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неполадки, выявленные ПО


Explanation:
или зарегистрированые при работе программы, - это могут быть и неправильные настройки

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260