KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Bellow

Russian translation: мех


07:44 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Чертеж, софт, string
English term or phrase: Bellow
no additionan information available..
xxxbestis
Russian translation:мех
Explanation:
вообще bellow - это все, что похоже на гармошку, без доп. контекста можно только гадать
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
При проверке обнаружилось что это просто слово снизу bellow :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2сильфонEnote
2мехVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bellow
мех


Explanation:
вообще bellow - это все, что похоже на гармошку, без доп. контекста можно только гадать

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
При проверке обнаружилось что это просто слово снизу bellow :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bellow
сильфон


Explanation:
так это обычно в технике называется

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480