KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

undergo an annual onsite review

Russian translation: пройти годовую (ежегодную) проверку на месте


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undergo an annual onsite review
Russian translation:пройти годовую (ежегодную) проверку на месте
Entered by: Michael Kislov

15:40 Nov 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: undergo an annual onsite review
Документ по безопасности платежных карт.

For service providers required to undergo an annual onsite review, compliance validation must be performed on all system components where cardholder data is stored, processed, or transmitted, unless otherwise specified.
Oleg Shirokov
пройти годовую (ежегодную) проверку на месте
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2пройти годовую (ежегодную) проверку на месте
Michael Kislov
4 +1для которых обязательна ежегодная внутренняя проверка
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пройти годовую (ежегодную) проверку на месте


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DNATUSIA
57 mins

agree  glazein
1 day4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для которых обязательна ежегодная внутренняя проверка


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: имеется в виду, что оборудование провереятся на месте - т.е. его не нужно вести в сертифицированную мастерскую например
9 mins

agree  koundelev
9 hrs