KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

all the user facing components

Russian translation: пользовательские компоненты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all the user facing components
Russian translation:пользовательские компоненты
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

10:01 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: all the user facing components
Комментари к презентации нового продукта Oracle.

Slide 2

Along the very top you can see all the user facing components, the suite includes everything from interactive dashboards to highly formatted pixel perfect reporting, ad–hoc query, a full fledged alerting engine, a full fledged disconnected modes so you can continue to perform analysis on a laptop on an airplane for example, as well as a host for Microsoft Office add-ins

спасибо
Oleg Shirokov
компоненты, с которыми работает пользователь
Explanation:
если посмотреть описание, это не только и не столько интерфейс, а именно компоненты ПО, которые юзер использует в повседневной работе - автономные режимы, сервер для надстроек офиса и тп.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-10 10:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и эти компоненты можно вызвать из панели инструментов в верхней части окна, опять таки судя по описанию
если мы засунем в эту панель ВСЕ компоненты интерфейса, случится конфуз

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-10 10:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант: все пользовательские компоненты ПО
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2все компоненты интерфейса пользователя
Michael Kislov
4 +1компоненты, с которыми работает пользовательVadim Poguliaev
4все компоненты, что у пользователя перед глазамиsalavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
все компоненты интерфейса пользователя


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia K
1 min

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компоненты, с которыми работает пользователь


Explanation:
если посмотреть описание, это не только и не столько интерфейс, а именно компоненты ПО, которые юзер использует в повседневной работе - автономные режимы, сервер для надстроек офиса и тп.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-10 10:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и эти компоненты можно вызвать из панели инструментов в верхней части окна, опять таки судя по описанию
если мы засунем в эту панель ВСЕ компоненты интерфейса, случится конфуз

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-10 10:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант: все пользовательские компоненты ПО

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: Поддерживаю последний вариант "все пользовательские компоненты ПО" (в отличие от серверных компонет, которые не нужны пользователю)
1 hr
  -> Thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все компоненты, что у пользователя перед глазами


Explanation:
То есть, которые он видит на дисплее, слышит и т.д., как перечисляется

salavat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25