KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

highly formatted pixel perfect reporting

Russian translation: отчетность в виде подробных таблиц "Pixel-Perfect"


10:40 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: highly formatted pixel perfect reporting
Комментарии к презентации нового продукта Oracle
(Oracle Business Intelligence Suite Enterprise Edition).

Along the very top you can see all the user facing components, the suite includes everything from interactive dashboards to highly formatted pixel perfect reporting, ad–hoc query, a full fledged alerting engine, a full fledged disconnected modes so you can continue to perform analysis on a laptop on an airplane for example, as well as a host for Microsoft Office add-ins.

заранее спасибо огромное!
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:отчетность в виде подробных таблиц "Pixel-Perfect"
Explanation:
Это такие специальные таблицы отчетности, которые формируют системы Oracle.
"Perfect Point" - это их "фирменное" название, которое не переводится

“Pixel-Perfect” Reporting .... отчетов и алертов для сотрудников и. руководителей центров обслуживания. 4. Готовое хранилище с 18 кубами. (схема «звезда») ...
www.oraclebi.ru/files/presentations/Oracle_BI_EE2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-10 10:54:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, прошу прощения, в данном случае не "Perfect Point" (которые тоже есть), а “Pixel-Perfect”
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4создание отчетов с точностью форматирования на уровне (отдельных) пикселовNatalia K
3 +1отчетность в виде подробных таблиц "Pixel-Perfect"
mk_lab


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчетность в виде подробных таблиц "Pixel-Perfect"


Explanation:
Это такие специальные таблицы отчетности, которые формируют системы Oracle.
"Perfect Point" - это их "фирменное" название, которое не переводится

“Pixel-Perfect” Reporting .... отчетов и алертов для сотрудников и. руководителей центров обслуживания. 4. Готовое хранилище с 18 кубами. (схема «звезда») ...
www.oraclebi.ru/files/presentations/Oracle_BI_EE2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-10 10:54:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, прошу прощения, в данном случае не "Perfect Point" (которые тоже есть), а “Pixel-Perfect”

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
создание отчетов с точностью форматирования на уровне (отдельных) пикселов


Explanation:
http://www.solutions2007.com/downloads/solutions2007orlando/...
Pixel Perfect Reports
􀂃Given the programming language based nature of SQR, report output can made to look any way imaginable
—Report characters can be printed and manipulated at near pixel-level precision
—Few limits on page-size, orientation, colors, fonts, etc.

Или просто: с очень точным форматированием

Natalia K
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16