KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

The point being, that...

Russian translation: Суть в том, что


17:57 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: The point being, that...
The point being, that the exceptional values that appear at his “at risk” column can be generated in tandem, or through a large number of conditions generated by your other systems, because of the ability for BI Enterprise Edition to reach out to all relevant enterprise data sources.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Суть в том, что
Explanation:
Один из многих вариантов, как это можно сказать. Впишите в свой контекст...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Суть в том, что
Mikhail Kropotov
5 +1смысл в том, чтоVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the point being, that...
Суть в том, что


Explanation:
Один из многих вариантов, как это можно сказать. Впишите в свой контекст...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: не успел
0 min

agree  Igor Boyko: или "дело в том". Имхо, тут "суть" лучше "смысла"
18 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
22 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  koundelev
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the point being, that...
смысл в том, что


Explanation:
или любая аналогичная конструкция

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: успел
1 min