KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Oracle partner sales specialist training series database track

Russian translation: курс для специалистов компаний-партнеров Oracle по продажам, поcвященный БД


14:06 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Oracle partner sales specialist training series database track
Комментарии к презениации по новому продукту Oracle. Самое начало презентации.

Hello and welcome to the Oracle partner sales specialist training series database track.
My name is Mike Margulies and this is Oracle database 10G – Data warehousing and analytics, we’re going to be looking at the native capabilities of the database for warehousing and analytic functions like embedded SQL for analytics, OLAP and data mining in the database.

Особенно интересует как перевести database track.

Заранее спасибо!
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:курс для специалистов компаний-партнеров Oracle по продажам, поcвященный БД
Explanation:
примерно так
database track - это что-то вроде потока\подкурса по БД

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-11 14:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или курс по базам данных из серии тренингов для специалистов по продажам компаний-партнеров Oracle
вариантов бездна
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1курс для специалистов компаний-партнеров Oracle по продажам, поcвященный БДVadim Poguliaev
4обзор баз данных тренинга для специалистов по продажам компаний-партнеров Oracle
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oracle partner sales specialist training series database track
курс для специалистов компаний-партнеров Oracle по продажам, поcвященный БД


Explanation:
примерно так
database track - это что-то вроде потока\подкурса по БД

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-11 14:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или курс по базам данных из серии тренингов для специалистов по продажам компаний-партнеров Oracle
вариантов бездна

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia K: За второй вариант
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oracle partner sales specialist training series database track
обзор баз данных тренинга для специалистов по продажам компаний-партнеров Oracle


Explanation:
Похоже, что в данном случае track = обзор, что подтверждается и тем, что далее сразу начинается описание одной из баз данных.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4