KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

scale-out techniques

Russian translation: методы горизонтального масштабирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scale-out techniques
Russian translation:методы горизонтального масштабирования
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

17:35 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: scale-out techniques
Implement scale-out techniques like federated database, service broker, distributed partitioned views
TWNat
методы горизонтального масштабирование
Explanation:
увеличение числа объектов, скейл ап - увеличение отдельных объектов
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1методы горизонтального масштабированиеVadim Poguliaev
4 +1технологии масштабирования
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
технологии масштабирования


Explanation:
1C-Битрикс: Управление сайтом - Масштабирование сайта ...

Технологии масштабирования Oracle и MSSQL позволяют неограниченно расширять массив серверов, параллельно обрабатывающих SQL-запросы и правильно ...

www.1c-bitrix.ru/performance/how_to_scale.php -

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
методы горизонтального масштабирование


Explanation:
увеличение числа объектов, скейл ап - увеличение отдельных объектов

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
5 mins
  -> Thanks