KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Drawing Title

Russian translation: название чертежа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drawing Title
Russian translation:название чертежа
Entered by: xxxbestis

07:24 Mar 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Чертеж, софт, string
English term or phrase: Drawing Title
в чертежах внизу слева
xxxbestis
название чертежа
Explanation:
по логике
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4название чертежа
Igor Blinov
5заголовок/наименование чертежаVadim Poguliaev
4наименование изделияAleksandr Surkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drawing title
название чертежа


Explanation:
по логике

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nurzhan KZ
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ol_Besh
24 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drawing title
заголовок/наименование чертежа


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawing title
наименование изделия


Explanation:
если это машиностроительный чертёж

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian