KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

SDRAM Length

Russian translation: объем SDRAM


19:02 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: SDRAM Length
Это строка из интерфейса ПО для дефектоскопа

До и после стоят следующие строки:

Board Revision
Device Serial #
ECO
SDRAM Length
MAC Address
MER
BIOS
IPL


Спасибо

P.S.: Что такое MER и ECO я тоже не знаю :(
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:объем SDRAM
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2008-04-04 19:24:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не могу пройти мимо :)
Serial # - заводской №
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1объем SDRAMEnote
3 +1длина пакетов в SDRAM
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sdram length
длина пакетов в SDRAM


Explanation:
Организация ЭВМ. Память ЭВМДлина пакетов в SDRAM программируется, и на диаграммах показаны операции для пакетов длиной 4 цикла (32 байта). Временные параметры, указанные на диаграммах ...
www.ord.com.ru/files/book3/p232.html


Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: да, скорее всего, имеется в виду burst length - длина пакета, другой length в SDRAM нет - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SDRAM
45 mins
  -> Спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sdram length
объем SDRAM


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2008-04-04 19:24:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не могу пройти мимо :)
Serial # - заводской №

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
15 hrs