KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

operator tree

Russian translation: дерево операторов


11:54 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: operator tree
Документация по SQL Server.

SQL Server uses the Bitmap operator to implement bitmap filtering in parallel query plans. Bitmap filtering speeds up query execution by eliminating rows with key values that cannot produce any join records before passing rows through another operator such as the Parallelism operator. A bitmap filter uses a compact representation of a set of values from a table in one part of the operator tree to filter rows from a second table in another part of the tree. By removing unnecessary rows early in the query, subsequent operators have fewer rows to work with, and the overall performance of the query improves. The optimizer determines when a bitmap is selective enough to be useful and in which operators to apply the filter.
Смотрел в Гугле "дерево оператора" - ни одной ссылки.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:дерево операторов
Explanation:
в тресе смотреть надо=)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Вадим, спасибо! Впредь буду сначала смотреть TRES ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5дерево операторовVadim Poguliaev
4дерево оператора
Ol_Besh
4дерево операторов
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
дерево операторов


Explanation:
в тресе смотреть надо=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Вадим, спасибо! Впредь буду сначала смотреть TRES ....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Shmatkov
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Ol_Besh: Быва-а-ат... :)
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Savenkov
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
4 mins
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дерево операторов


Explanation:
[PDF]
Инструкция оператора программы АРМ «Ресурс»
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Дерево операторов. Дерево операторов предназначено для создания операторов системы и наделения их. соответствующими правами. Для создания нового оператора ...

www.bolid.ru/download/resurs_instr.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дерево оператора


Explanation:
DocumentationКаждый оператор считывается как синтаксическое дерево и затем преобразуется в RTL; после этого память, содержащая дерево оператора, освобождается. ...
kazna.pl.ua/sysadmins/man/gcc6.htm - 46k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

[PDF] Инструкция оператора программы АРМ «Ресурс»Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у форматі HTML
Дерево операторов. Дерево операторов предназначено для создания операторов системы и наделения их. соответствующими правами. Для создания нового оператора ...
www.bolid.ru/download/resurs_instr.pdf - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109