KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

cookie timeout is reset at each request

Russian translation: счетчик срока действия cookie сбрасывается на ноль при каждом запросе


11:49 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Microsoft Orcas
English term or phrase: cookie timeout is reset at each request
Перевожу документацию по Microsoft Orcas.

Specifies whether the cookie timeout is reset at each request or at a predefined fixed time interval.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:счетчик срока действия cookie сбрасывается на ноль при каждом запросе
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-22 12:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А все-таки не "время ожидания", как у Вадима.

Посмотрите ниже, в каких единицах измеряется этот срок.

cookieSlidingExpiration

Required Boolean attribute.
Specifies whether the cookie timeout is reset at each request or at a predefined fixed time interval. If true, the cookie timeout occurs when less than 50 percent of the Time to Live (TTL) remains. If false, the cookie times out after the cookieTimeout duration has passed.
The default is true.

cookieTimeout
Required TimeSpan attribute.
Specifies the cookie expiration time interval, in minutes.
The default is 100000 minutes (69 days, 10 hours, and 40 minutes).
The maximum value is 2 years.

http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-us/library/91ka2e6a.aspx
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2время ожидания файлов "cookie" сбрасывается при каждом запросеVadim Poguliaev
5счетчик индентификационных файлов перегружается при каждом обращении
Aiman Sagatova
3время прекращения работы(время "жизни") кукисOleg Friedman
3счетчик срока действия cookie сбрасывается на ноль при каждом запросе
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
время ожидания файлов "cookie" сбрасывается при каждом запросе


Language variant: возвращается к исходному значению

Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Shmatkov
10 mins
  -> Thanks

neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: "Время ожидания" не кажется здесь уместным. Посмотрите мою ссылку?
15 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
счетчик срока действия cookie сбрасывается на ноль при каждом запросе


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-22 12:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А все-таки не "время ожидания", как у Вадима.

Посмотрите ниже, в каких единицах измеряется этот срок.

cookieSlidingExpiration

Required Boolean attribute.
Specifies whether the cookie timeout is reset at each request or at a predefined fixed time interval. If true, the cookie timeout occurs when less than 50 percent of the Time to Live (TTL) remains. If false, the cookie times out after the cookieTimeout duration has passed.
The default is true.

cookieTimeout
Required TimeSpan attribute.
Specifies the cookie expiration time interval, in minutes.
The default is 100000 minutes (69 days, 10 hours, and 40 minutes).
The maximum value is 2 years.

http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-us/library/91ka2e6a.aspx

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 340

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
счетчик индентификационных файлов перегружается при каждом обращении


Explanation:
счетчик индентификационных файлов перегружается при каждом обращении

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
время прекращения работы(время "жизни") кукис


Explanation:
Определяет время прекращения работы(время "жизни") кукис - устанавливается заново при каждом запросе или на заранее определенный промежуток времени

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29