KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

connectivities

Russian translation: связи, соединения [с БД]


07:30 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: connectivities
Expertise is available in relational and multidimensional databases, in connectivities, database design tools, customized embedding technology, planning and performance management, and more
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:связи, соединения [с БД]
Explanation:
насколько мне понятно, речь о связях и соединениях с БД
т.е. выглядеть это может примерно так:
"..знания и опыт организации связей/соединений с/между базами данных.."
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2связи, соединения [с БД]Fernsucht
4топология
Yuriy Vassilenko
3средства связиOleg Friedman
3интерфейсыEnote
3типы соединений
Igor Savenkov
3возможности подключения
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возможности подключения


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
связи, соединения [с БД]


Explanation:
насколько мне понятно, речь о связях и соединениях с БД
т.е. выглядеть это может примерно так:
"..знания и опыт организации связей/соединений с/между базами данных.."

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Aiman

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Andrei

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
топология


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 54

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
типы соединений


Explanation:
В контексте:
Outpost Firewall Pro защищает все типы соединений (Ethernet, Wi-Fi, DSL, кабельные, сотовые и соединения dial-up), автоматически применяя необходимые ...
www.agnitum.ru/products/outpost/features.php -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-23 07:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или в контексте БД:

Типы соединений в SQL. Шпаргалка- Мир ПКРассмотрим типы соединений в SQL на примере двух связанных таблиц, содержащих информацию о контактных лицах и компаниях (см. листинг). ...
www.osp.ru/text/302/4705305.html


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 630
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интерфейсы


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средства связи


Explanation:
средства связи (например с базами данных)

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29