KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

that is used to hold results from parsing the section

Russian translation: используемый для хранения результата синтаксического анализа сегмента/участка/раздела


07:30 Apr 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: that is used to hold results from parsing the section
Документация по Microsoft Orcas.

The result element specifies the class that is derived from the HttpCapabilitiesBase class that is used to hold the results from parsing the browserCaps section.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:используемый для хранения результата синтаксического анализа сегмента/участка/раздела
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-24 07:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю да, китайчатина, только все же они тут намудрили похоже только с предлогом from, который должен был быть of
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3используемый для хранения результата синтаксического анализа сегмента/участка/разделаFernsucht
3используется для исключения результатов из синтаксического разбора
Andrei Shmatkov
2используется для хранения результатовOleg Friedman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
используется для исключения результатов из синтаксического разбора


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 41

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
используемый для хранения результата синтаксического анализа сегмента/участка/раздела


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-24 07:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю да, китайчатина, только все же они тут намудрили похоже только с предлогом from, который должен был быть of

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Romanov: Класс HttpCapabilitiesBase позволяет получать (может и хранить) данные о браузере клиента (http://msdn2.microsoft.com/ru-ru/library/system.web.configur... видимо, путем синтаксического анализа раздела browserCaps
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Maksym Kozub: В дополнение к ссылке Владимира Романова см. тж. http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-us/library/kd5wzzat.aspx
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
используется для хранения результатов


Explanation:
(класс) используется для хранения результатов анализа/разбора browserCaps секции.

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29