KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

available tasks on the print report screen

Russian translation: доступные задачи на экране печати отчетов


17:13 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: available tasks on the print report screen
Помогите сформулировать!available tasks on the print report screen
Alexandr Logachev
Ukraine
Russian translation:доступные задачи на экране печати отчетов
Explanation:
++++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2009-02-17 18:02:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не стоит писать "окно", я бы написал "экран".
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Сапсибо!Как вы считаете, можно ли вместо "экран" в данном случае использовать "окно"?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5задачи, которые можно выбрать в диалоговом окне печати отчетаV. Dyomin
3доступные задачи на экране печати отчетов
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доступные задачи на экране печати отчетов


Explanation:
++++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2009-02-17 18:02:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не стоит писать "окно", я бы написал "экран".

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 630
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Сапсибо!Как вы считаете, можно ли вместо "экран" в данном случае использовать "окно"?

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
задачи, которые можно выбрать в диалоговом окне печати отчета


Explanation:
screen = экранная форма, диалоговое окно

V. Dyomin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian