KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

accounts receivable or payable

Russian translation: счета к получению/к оплате


14:25 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: accounts receivable or payable
From the accounts receivable or payable main menu, choose Information system-Tools-Configure-Create evaluations.
Alexandr Logachev
Ukraine
Russian translation:счета к получению/к оплате
Explanation:
только это бухгалтерия :) И надо смотреть конкретную программу - локанизована ли она. Может, без перевода оставить.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. Это текст о системе SAP.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3дебиторская/кредиторская задолженность
Dmytro Bondarev
3 +2счета к получению/к оплате
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
счета к получению/к оплате


Explanation:
только это бухгалтерия :) И надо смотреть конкретную программу - локанизована ли она. Может, без перевода оставить.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо. Это текст о системе SAP.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
9 mins

agree  Elena Robert
26 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
дебиторская/кредиторская задолженность


Explanation:
-

Dmytro Bondarev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
2 mins

agree  Zamira*****
8 mins

agree  Yana Bukharova: однозначно
14 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): esperantisto