KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Background fit

Russian translation: подбор фона


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Background fit
Russian translation:подбор фона
Entered by: Inese -

18:04 Mar 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Background fit
Background fit
Inese -
подбор фона
Explanation:
одно из сотни значений... Приводите пожалуйста контекст, иначе - гадание
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подбор фона
Victor Sidelnikov
2фон соответствует
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
background fit
фон соответствует


Explanation:
Годится фон, подходит. Неплохой. Нормальный такой, подходящий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-11 18:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Катит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-11 18:13:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо \"соответствие фона\". Приемлемость, подходящность, пригодность, уместность...

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
background fit
подбор фона


Explanation:
одно из сотни значений... Приводите пожалуйста контекст, иначе - гадание

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256