KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Color box

Russian translation: цветовая палитра


20:09 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Color box
Color box
anita_torsunova
Russian translation:цветовая палитра
Explanation:
окно для выбора цветовой палитры

Предполагаю, так, если дело касается инструментов
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2цветовая палитра
Victor Sidelnikov
4ящик с набором красок
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ящик с набором красок


Explanation:
без контекста ничего лучше не придумывается. Может, это ремонт в больнице? Удачи, anita_torsunova!
colour-box Webster
gener. ящик с набором красок
archit. ящик с красками
textile красильная коробка
Re.:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=colou...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=colou...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
color box
цветовая палитра


Explanation:
окно для выбора цветовой палитры

Предполагаю, так, если дело касается инструментов

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Если речь идёт о програмном обеспечении, то вполне возможно. Но не о ремонте в поликлинике :)
5 days

agree  betman
38 days