KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

views of the software

Russian translation: позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение с применяя различные подходы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:views of the software
Russian translation:позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение с применяя различные подходы

11:12 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software engineering
English term or phrase: views of the software
Помогите пожалуйста с переводом, separation of concerns здесь - разделение задач.
Another important type of separation of concerns allows different views of the software to be analyzed separately. For example, when we analyze the requirements of an application, it may be helpful to concentrate separately on the flow of data from one activity to another in the system and the flow of control that governs the way different activities are synchronized. Both views help us understand the system we are working on better, although neither one gives a complete view of it.
NatalyaMS
позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение с применяя различные подходы
Explanation:
возможно, подойдёт. Удачи, NatalyaMS!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 11:19:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение применяя различные по
(без \"с\")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 19:39:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, NatalyaMS!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение с применяя различные подходы
Сергей Лузан
5... позволяет по отдельности производить анализ программного обеспечения с различных точеск зрения
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allows different views of the software to be analyzed separately
... позволяет по отдельности производить анализ программного обеспечения с различных точеск зрения


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение с применяя различные подходы


Explanation:
возможно, подойдёт. Удачи, NatalyaMS!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-09 11:19:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

позволяет анализировать программное обеспечение применяя различные по
(без \"с\")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 19:39:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, NatalyaMS!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoliy Babich
5 mins
  -> Thank you & gracias, Anatoliy!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан