KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

wireless link connectivity component

Russian translation: компонент подключения к беспроводному каналу


05:51 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: wireless link connectivity component
Будет ли правильным перевод этого термина как "элемент связности радиоканала"
тип документа - Патент
контекст - "FIG. 4 illustrates the interactions between the client mobility agent 102, a client operating system (OS) 110 and a wireless link connectivity component 112 (e.g., session layer)."
страна - USA
Alexandre Teterin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:компонент подключения к беспроводному каналу
Explanation:
мне так кажется
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо, в контексте документа Ваш вариант мне показался наиболее удачным. Александр.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2связующий компонент беспроводного соединения
mk_lab
2 +1компонент подключения к беспроводному каналуEnote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
связующий компонент беспроводного соединения


Explanation:
Я-бы так выразился.

Здесь речь о программном объекте(компоненте), связующем управляющем беспроводной связью между компьютером-клиентом и сервером

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGALA-galaxy
1 hr

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компонент подключения к беспроводному каналу


Explanation:
мне так кажется

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Спасибо, в контексте документа Ваш вариант мне показался наиболее удачным. Александр.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
3 hrs