KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

reverse LCD display

Russian translation: негативное отображение, инвертированное изображение на ЖКД


10:00 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / анализатор
English term or phrase: reverse LCD display
Уважаемые коллеги,

Речь о дислее мобильного телефона.

With its reverse LCD display (black background with white numbers/letters), you can use it in 14 different languages, and it can store up to 50 names and phone numbers in its built-in contact list.

спасибо
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:негативное отображение, инвертированное изображение на ЖКД
Explanation:
В скобках всё равно поясняется, что это означает: не чёрным по белому, а белым по чёрному.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5негативное отображение, инвертированное изображение на ЖКД
Kirill Semenov
4 +1реверсивный ЖК-дисплейboy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reverse lcd display
негативное отображение, инвертированное изображение на ЖКД


Explanation:
В скобках всё равно поясняется, что это означает: не чёрным по белому, а белым по чёрному.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
19 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: инвертированное
38 mins

agree  Enote: или негативный дисплей
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 hrs

agree  Ibrahimus: инвертированное
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse lcd display
реверсивный ЖК-дисплей


Explanation:
общего веса между мышечной и жировой массами. Большой жидкокристаллический реверсивный дисплей отражает индивидуальные данные: пол, возраст, рост ...
www.kupitefal.ru/cash/info/221.html - 21k


boy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!