KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

with details including to and from MOS

Russian translation: при передаче и при приеме


08:31 Apr 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / сети
English term or phrase: with details including to and from MOS
Уважаемые коллеги,

Речь о системе Visual UpTime Select компании Fluke Networks для управления проихводительностью предприятия. Эта система позволяет:

Monitors individual VoIP calls with details including to and from MOS, CoS settings, degradation factors including jitter, packet loss and delay on a per call basis.

Здесь MOS (mean opinion score) — усреднённая оценка разборчивости речи

не понимаю, к чему относится "to and from"
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:при передаче и при приеме
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4при передаче и при приеме
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +1MOS для входящего и исходящего направлений
mk_lab
2по разным параметрам, в том числе (MOS) для входящих и исходящих звонков/вызововEnote


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with details including to and from mos
при передаче и при приеме


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with details including to and from mos
MOS для входящего и исходящего направлений


Explanation:
Т.е., насколько разборчиво вы слишите абонента и насколько разборчиво он слышит вас.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Pylov
28 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with details including to and from mos
по разным параметрам, в том числе (MOS) для входящих и исходящих звонков/вызовов


Explanation:
имхо, to and from относятся к направлению VoIP calls

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179